Our Residential Team

The saying, “It takes a village to raise a child,” is beautifully illustrated by the coordinated care provided by our highly trained residential staff.

 
Deanna Handel 1

Deanna Handel
1-6 Residential Director

Travis Hallock

Travis Hallock
7-12 Residential Director

Celia Rogers 1

Celia Rogers
1-3 Residential Coordinator

Sean Johnson

Sean Johnson
4-6 Grade Residential Coordinator

Angela Medrano

Angela Medrano
4-6 Grade Residential Coordinator

Frank Whipple 1

Frank Whipple
7-8 Grade Residential Coordinator

Stephanie Peterson

Stephanie Peterson
9-12 Grade Residential Coordinator

Colton Anderson

Colton Anderson
Residential Liaison

Cindy Airhart

Cindy Airhart
9-12 Houseparent

William Airhart

Buddy Airhart
9-12 Houseparent

Dave Anderson

Dave Anderson
1-3 Houseparent

Jean Anderson 1 1

Jean Anderson
1-3 Houseparent

John Anderson 2

John Anderson
7-8 Houseparent

Rozlyn Anderson

Rozlyn Anderson
7-8 Houseparent

Lucy Ashley

Lucy Ashley
4-6, 9-12 Houseparent

Richard Barton

Richard Barton
1-6 Residential Trainer

Jessicabeltran 1

Jessica Beltran
9-12 Houseparent

Vonnie Blasingame

Vonnie Blasingame
1-6 Residential Associate

Brock Bowen

Brock Bowen
1-3 Houseparent

Charbrownell

Char Brownell
4-6 Houseparent

Robbie Chatman

Robbie Chatman
4-6 Houseparent

Steve Chatman

Stephen Chatman
4-6 Houseparent

Miles Clark

Miles Clark
High School Residential Associate

Luke Cosgrove

Luke Cosgrove
4-6 Houseparent

Odis Cosgrove

Odis Cosgrove
4-6 Houseparent

Karen Delamater

Karen Delamater
1-3 Houseparent

Rick Delameter

Rick Delamater
1-3 Houseparent

Estavon Douville

Estan Douville
4-6 Houseparent

Sablefinley

Sable Finley-Tripp
7-8 Houseparent

David Fontenot

David Fontenot
9-12 Houseparent

Tia Fontenot

Tia Fontenot
9-12 Houseparent

Brock Frederick

Brock Frederick
9-12 Houseparent

Juangarcia

Juan Garcia
4-6 Houseparent

Julie Garcia 1

Julie Garcia
7-8 Houseparent

Rigo Garcia

Rigo Garcia
7-8 Houseparent

Ryanking

Ryan King
9-12 Houseparent

Darcylansing

Darcy Lansing
9-12 Houseparent

Renee Lefthand

Renee Lefthand
9-12 Houseparent

Krista Lepowski

Krista Lepkowski
Transition Specialist

Benmacone

Ben Macone
4-6 Houseparent

Billmacone

Bill Macone
4-6 Houseparent

Deb Macone

Debra Macone
7-8 Houseparent

Patrick Macone

Patrick Macone
7-8 Housparent

Keilyn Mallon

Keylin Mallon
4-6 Houseparent

Jared Mallon

Jared Mallon
4-6 Houseparent

Kirstie Matos 1

Kirstie Mattos
9-12 Houseparent

Ellen Moss

Ellen Moss
4-6 Houseparent


Doug Nelson

Doug Nelson
9-12 Houseparent

Jeninesladek

Jeni Nesladek
4-6 Houseparent

Lilli Oliver

Lilli Oliver
9-12 Houseparent

Norm Oliver

Norm Oliver
9-12 Houseparent

Brittney Perez

Brittney Perez
4-6 Houseparent

Mike Pooley

Mike Pooley
4-6 Houseparent

Jean Renbarger

Jean Renbarger
Registrar/Program Evaluation Associate

Kiim Rosenberger

Kim Rosenberger
1-3 Houseparent

Don Salinas

Don Salinas
7-8 Houseparent

Jessica Sams

Jessica Sams
9-12 Houseparent

Tim Sams

Tim Sams
9-12 Houseparent

Alan Sanchez 2

Alan Sanchez
9-12 Houseparent

Jesussanchez

Jesus Sanchez
1-3 Houseparent

Rosa Razosanchez

Rosa Razo-Sanchez
1-3 Houseparent

Denise Schroeder

Denise Schroeder
1-3 Houseparent

Richard Schroeder

Richard Schroeder
1-3 Houseparent

Sierra Shields 2

Sierra Shields
1-3 Houseparent

Lloyd Siberz

Lloyd Siberz
4-6 Houseparent

Dan Stevens

Dan Stevens
9-12 Academic Advisor

Frannie Thorman Miller

Frannie Thorman Miller
Administrative Assistant

Robintripp

Robyn Tripp
7-8 Houseparent

Kiah

Kiah Turner
4-6 Houseparent

Izzy Tyrell

Izzy Tyrell
1-3 Houseparent

Nathanvasquez

Nathaniel Vasquez
4-6 Houseparent

Phillip Wendling

Phillip Wendling
9-12 Houseparent

Eric Williams

Eric Williams
1-3 Houseparent

Girl Siloutte 1

Patience Williams
1-3 Houseparent

Aaron Wisenbaugh

Aaron Wisenbaugh
9-12 Houseparent

Melissa Wisenbaugh

Melissa Wisenbaugh
9-12 Houseparent

Tara Zelinski 2

Tara Zelinski
7-12 Residential Trainer