Our Residential Team

The saying, “It takes a village to raise a child,” is beautifully illustrated by the coordinated care provided by our highly trained residential staff.

 
Julie Soulek

Julie Soulek
1-6 Residential Director and Program Evaluation

Travis Hallock

Travis Hallock
7-12 Residential Director

Celia Rogers

Celia Rogers
1-3 Residential Coordinator

Sean Johnson

Sean Johnson
4-6 Grade Residential Coordinator

Frank Whipple

Frank Whipple
7-8 Grade Residential Coordinator

Deanna Handel

Deanna Handel
9-12 Grade Residential Coordinator

Colton Anderson

Colton Anderson
1-8 Residential Support

Dave Anderson

Dave Anderson
1-3 Houseparent

Jean Anderson

Jean Anderson
1-3 Houseparent

Alex Ashley

Alex Ashley
4-6 Houseparent

Lucy Ashley

Lucy Ashley
4-6 Houseparent

Jessicabeltran 1

Jessica Beltran
9-12 Houseparent

Vonnie Blasingame

Vonnie Blasingame
1-8 Residential Associate

Bette Bonjour

Bette Bonjour
1-3 Houseparent

Mike Bonjour

Mike Bonjour
1-3 Houseparent

Char Brownwell

Char Brownwell
1-3 Houseparent

Theresa Bubuka

Theresa Bubuka
4-6 Houseparent

Stephanie Chamaigne

Stephanie Chamaigne
1-3 Houseparent

Robbie Chatman

Robbie Chatman
1-3 Houseparent

Steve Chatman

Steve Chatman
1-3 Houseparent

Miles Clark

Miles Clark
High School Residential Associate

Angela Compton

Angela Compton
9-12 Houseparent

Robert Compton

Robert Compton
9-12 Houseparent

Luke Cosgrove

Luke Cosgrove
4-6 Houseparent

Odis Cosgrove

Odis Cosgrove
4-6 Houseparent

Maija Davlourus

Maija Davlouros
High School Services Support

Girl Siloutte 1

Tearsa Doughtery
Houseparent

Estavon Douville

Estavon Douville
4-6 Houseparent

Orlando Ellsworth

Orlando Ellsworth
7-8 Houseparent

Glenda Ellsworth

Glenda Ellsworth
7-8 Houseparent

Karen Delameter

Karen Delameter
1-3 Houseparent

Rick Delameter

Rick Delameter
1-3 Houseparent

Sable Finley

Sable Finley
1-3 Houseparent

April Fisher

April Fisher
9-12 Houseparent

Mike Fisher

Mike Fisher
9-12 Houseparent

Dave Fontenot

Dave Fontenot
9-12 Houseparent

Tia Fontenot

Tia Fontenot
9-12 Houseparent

Evelyn Garcia

Evelyn Garcia
4-6 Houseparent

Julie Garcia

Julie Garcia
7-8 Houseparent

Rigo Garcia

Rigo Garcia
7-8 Houseparent

Mandy Gilman

Mandy Gilmore
4-6 Houseparent

Shannon Grant

Shannon Grant
1-3 Houseparent

Chenoa Grassrope

Chenoa Grassrope
7-8 Houseparent

Vicki Hieb

Vicki Hieb
4-6 Houseparent

Andrew Koenigsknecht

Andy Koenigsknecht
4-6 Houseparent

Male Silhouette

Travis Krogman
Houseparent

Sue Kutl

Sue Kutil
7-8 Houseparent

Girl Siloutte 1

Darcy Lansing
Houseparent

Kristen Lawrence

Kristen Lawrence
7-8 Houseparent

Renee Lefthand

Renee Lefthand
9-12 Houseparent

Krista Lepowski

Krista Lepkowski
Transition Specialist

Michael Lockett

Michael Lockett
1-3 Houseparent

Male Silhouette

Patrick Macone
Houseparent

Keilyn Mallon

Keilyn Mallon
4-6 Houseparent

Jared Mallon

Jered Mallon
4-6 Houseparent

Male Silhouette

Patrick Macone
Houseparent

Keilyn Mallon

Keilyn Mallon
4-6 Houseparent

Kennyn Martell

Kennyn Martell
4-6 Houseparent

Angela Medrano

Angela Medrano
7-8 Houseparent

Benny Medrano

Benny Medrano
7-8 Houseparent

Ellen Moss

Ellen Moss
4-6 Houseparent

Doug Nelson

Doug Nelson
9-12 Houseparent

Girl Siloutte 1

Jeni Nesladek
Houseparent

Lilli Oliver

Lilli Oliver
9-12 Houseparent

Norman Oliver

Norman Oliver
9-12 Houseparent

Andrewpurdue

Andrew Perdue
1-3 Houseparent

Kimpurdue

Kimberly Perdue
1-3 Houseparent

Brittney Perez

Brittney Perez
4-6 Houseparent

Stephanie Peterson

Stephanie Peterson
7-12 Residential Trainer

Mike Pooley

Mike Pooley
4-6 Houseparent

Jean Renbarger

Jean Renbarger
Registrar/Program Evaluation Associate

Al Renner

Al Renner
9-12 Residential Trainer

Jessica Sams

Jessica Sams
9-12 Houseparent

Tim Sams

Tim Sams
9-12 Houseparent

Denise Schroeder

Denise Schroeder
1-3 Houseparent

Richard Schroeder

Richard Schroeder
1-3 Houseparent

Male Silhouette

Elijah Schwartz
Houseparent

Male Silhouette

Juan Garcia Sosa
Houseparent

Dan Stevens

Dan Stevens
Academic Advisor

Lloyd Siberz

Lloyd Siberz
4-6 Houseparent

Frannie Miller Thorman

Frannie Miller Thorman
Administrative Assistant

Ivory Walker

Ivory Walker
4-6 Houseparent

Philip Wendling

Philip Wendling
7-12 Houseparent

Katherine Wilson

Katherine Wilson
1-3 Houseparent

David Willrodt

David Willrodt
1-3 Houseparent

Aaron Wisenbaugh

Aaron Wisenbaugh
9-12 Houseparent

Melissa Wisenbaugh

Melissa Wisenbaugh
9-12 Houseparent

Tara Zelinski

Tara Zelinski
7-8 Houseparent

Rich Zelinski

Rich Zelinski
7-8 Houseparent

Shawn Zephier
Shawn Zephier
Houseparent