Our Education Team

More than 40 qualified staff make up the team dedicated to carrying out the school’s mission to educate for life – mind, body, heart and spirit.

Sharmel Olson

Sharmel Olson
Director of Education

Jessica Mcmanus

Jessica McManus Sazue
Assistant Principal

Jennie Schilling

Jennie Schilling
Student Coordinator

David Baldwin

David Baldwin
Seventh-grade Geography, American History and Government

Craig Barcal

Craig Barçal
Sixth-grade English, Language Arts

Abby Bates

Abby Bates
First-grade Teacher

Larry Blasingame

Larry Blasingame
Custodian

Christine Busack

Christine Busack
Title 1

Butzin Rachel

Rachel Butzin
Art Program Coordinator

Byer Ron

Ron Byers
Fifth-grade World History, Language Arts

Carruthers Cheryl

Cheryl Carruthers
Title 1

Conway Steve

Steve Conway
Fourth-grade Teacher

Gullickson Kimberly

Kim Gullickson
Special Education

Helton Robin

Robin Helton
Special Education

Nate His Law

Nathan His Law
Paraprofessional

Keatts Jamee

Jamee Keatts
Paraprofessional

Polly Killian

Polly Killian
1-8 Academic Support

Knippling Cynthia

Cindy Knippling
Administrative Assistant

Krogman Sharla

Sharla Krogman
Administrative Assistant

Bobbi Larson

Bobbi Larson
Special Education

Lebeau Nancy

Nancy LeBeau
Special Education

Lewis Kandy

Kandi Lewis
Special Education

Mcdonald Melissa

Melissa McDonald
Third-grade Teacher

Mcmanus Regina

Gina McManus
Technology Class

Mohnen Matthew

Matt Mohnen
Seventh and Eighth-grade Math

Brownmoran Sarah

Sarah Brown Moran
Sixth, Seventh and Eighth-grade Math, Science

Mosel Tina

Teena Mosel
Special Education

Nehring Claire

Claire Nehring
Librarian

Ness Lori

Lori Ness
Sixth and Seventh-grade Math

Lien Jennifer

Jennifer Overweg
Third-grade Teacher

Rose Kandy

Kandy Rose
Custodian

Gullickson Kimberly

Kimberly Schneider
Religious Studies Teacher

Schoenhard Annie

Annie Schoenhard
Second-grade Teacher

Schoenhard Linea

Linea Schoenhard
Seventh and Eighth-grade English and Language Arts

Shroyer Pamela

Pam Shroyer
Personal Living Skills

Sundall Brock

Brock Sundall
Fifth-grade Math, Science

Kim Swanson

Kim Swanson
First – Third grade Academic Support

Peggy Thomas

Peggy Thomas
Fourth-grade Teacher

Joe Tyrell

Joe Tyrell
Director of Mission Integration
Religious Studies Teacher

Becky Wahl

Rebecca Wahl
Second-grade Teacher

Larayne Woster

LaRayne Woster
Native American Studies Lead